Living To Dream (livingtodream) wrote,
Living To Dream
livingtodream

o.O

I want to say at the start of this, I adore all my friends, the few I have, and don't want any of you to take this as "OMG I'm scaring her, I can't tell her about last nights tie down party" or whatever.
No no no, I enjoy hearing any and all stories, lifestyles, anything.

However, I seem to have a magnet for attracting the most WTF friends at times.

Again I <3 you all, but just had a older friend contact me I've not talked to in a while and... just wow, haha few new stories under my belt that made me go "... buh? Well if that floats your boat?"

Where do I keep FINDING you people? I mean, I'm starting to think 'normal' is a fairy tail, not that I want to be/find boring old normal people. Just I don't think I have one normal friend out there!

:-P

Keep the WTF coming guys, just... yeah, haha, at least I can't say life is ever boring....
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments